CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

Creator:
Language pair:English to Spanish
Discipline:Cosmetics, Beauty
Definition / notes:Coconut or Sustainable Palm-Naturally-Derived / Compatible for most skin types, even those with sensitive skin. Thickens formulas and provides a protective layer to the skin to lock in moisture./
Componente oleoso que proviene de una mezcla oleosa del aceite de coco y de la glicerina vegetal y supone un excelente emoliente y regenerador de la piel hidratándola en profundidad. A veces también se utiliza como disolvente de activos sensibles y espesante resistiendo la pérdida de humedad sin obstruir los poros

https://dehesia.com/glosario/caprylic-capric-triglyceride/
URL:https://naturium.com/pages/ingredient-library

Your current localization setting

Galician

Select a language

All of ProZ.com
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Procura de termos
  • Traballos
  • Foros
  • Multiple search