CAPRYLYL GLYCOL caprililglicol

Creator:
Language pair:English to Spanish
Discipline:Cosmetics, Beauty
Definition / notes:Synthetic/ A non-irritating humectant that also stabilizes and has been shown to increase the antimicrobial activity of preservatives. Conditions and adds moisture to skin./
Líquido claro.
Olor suave y característico.
Soluble en alcohol y poco soluble en agua.
Propiedades cosméticas
Es un conservante con propiedades humectantes y emolientes.
Antimicrobiano eficaz contra de acción moderada contra levaduras y bacterias, pero moderada contra hongos.

https://www.lesielle.com/int/es/caprylyl-glycol-348
URL:https://naturium.com/pages/ingredient-library

Your current localization setting

Galician

Select a language

All of ProZ.com
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Procura de termos
  • Traballos
  • Foros
  • Multiple search