CETEARYL ALCOHOL Alcohol cetoestearílico

Creator:
Language pair:English to Spanish
Discipline:Cosmetics, Beauty
Definition / notes:Coconut or Palm- Naturally-Derived/ Fatty acid emulsifier that does not dry out the skin. Soothes and moisturizes while keeping oils and liquids from separating.//

A pesar de ser un alcohol orgánico, el alcohol cetearílico tiene un alto peso molecular y tiene el aspecto de una cera blanca.
Se obtiene del aceite de palma y puede ser usado en cremas (proporcionando consistencia y protección a la piel) o en productos del cuidado del cabello para protegerlo, nutrirlo y aportarle brillo.

https://www.micosmeticacasera.es/emulsionante-alcohol-cetoestearilico/
URL:https://naturium.com/pages/ingredient-library

Your current localization setting

Galician

Select a language

All of ProZ.com
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Procura de termos
  • Traballos
  • Foros
  • Multiple search